429 E Winters Ave Du Quoin, IL 62832
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Winters Ave, Du Quoin, IL 62832 and is currently estimated at $81,955, approximately $74 per square foot. 429 E Winters Ave is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including DuQuoin High School, DuQuoin Elementary School, and DuQuoin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Bdk Inc
Bought by
Estrada Jorge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Jorge | $8,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $547 | $12,839 | $2,446 | $10,393 |
| 2023 | $497 | $12,153 | $2,315 | $9,838 |
| 2022 | $468 | $11,084 | $2,111 | $8,973 |
| 2021 | $433 | $10,396 | $1,980 | $8,416 |
| 2020 | $366 | $9,620 | $1,832 | $7,788 |
| 2019 | $339 | $9,340 | $1,779 | $7,561 |
| 2018 | $324 | $9,340 | $1,779 | $7,561 |
| 2017 | $329 | $9,373 | $1,785 | $7,588 |
| 2016 | $313 | $9,167 | $1,746 | $7,421 |
| 2015 | $313 | $9,167 | $1,746 | $7,421 |
| 2013 | $199 | $8,994 | $1,713 | $7,281 |
Source: Public Records
Map