429 Flushing Ave Unit 7A Brooklyn, NY 11205
South Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $749,544
Studio
--
Bath
973
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Flushing Ave Unit 7A, Brooklyn, NY 11205 and is currently estimated at $597,386, approximately $613 per square foot. 429 Flushing Ave Unit 7A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 157 Benjamin Franklin, Beth Chana School, and Bnos Square of Williamsburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Katz Joel
Bought by
429 Ly Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$735,000
Outstanding Balance
$735,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$137,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Waldman Chana
Bought by
Katz Joel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
New Bedford Realty Llc
Bought by
Waldman Chana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 429 Ly Llc | $997,885 | -- | |
| Katz Joel | $280,000 | -- | |
| Waldman Chana | $279,432 | -- | |
| Waldman Chana | $279,432 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 429 Ly Llc | $735,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldman Chana | $206,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,370 | $93,656 | $4,425 | $89,231 |
| 2025 | $9,920 | $96,806 | $4,425 | $92,381 |
| 2024 | $9,920 | $90,755 | $4,425 | $86,330 |
| 2023 | $9,438 | $82,805 | $4,425 | $78,380 |
| 2022 | $9,146 | $74,754 | $4,425 | $70,329 |
| 2021 | $6,876 | $69,679 | $4,425 | $65,254 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $78,729 | $4,425 | $74,304 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $78,705 | $4,425 | $74,280 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $73,830 | $4,426 | $69,404 |
| 2017 | $199 | $72,180 | $4,426 | $67,754 |
| 2016 | $202 | $69,104 | $4,425 | $64,679 |
| 2015 | $157 | $67,004 | $4,425 | $62,579 |
| 2014 | $157 | $63,454 | $4,425 | $59,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map