429 Greyfield Dr Canton, GA 30115
Union Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $691,994
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Greyfield Dr, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $682,497, approximately $220 per square foot. 429 Greyfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Macedonia Elementary School, Creekland Middle School, and Creekview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Gregory Paul Anthony
Bought by
Harr Diana K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Bought by
Harr Diana K and Gregory Paul Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,400
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harr Diana K | -- | -- | |
| Harr Diana K | $318,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harr Diana K | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,931 | $263,920 | $52,000 | $211,920 |
| 2024 | $6,417 | $246,920 | $52,000 | $194,920 |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $245,080 | $48,000 | $197,080 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $179,520 | $39,200 | $140,320 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $141,960 | $22,400 | $119,560 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $137,240 | $22,400 | $114,840 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $131,360 | $22,400 | $108,960 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $124,400 | $22,400 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $301,600 | $22,400 | $98,240 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $95,000 | $38,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map