429 Lehigh Place Hillside, NJ 07205
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $570,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Lehigh Place, Hillside, NJ 07205 and is currently estimated at $497,118, approximately $334 per square foot. 429 Lehigh Place is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Abram P. Morris-Saybrook Elementary School, Hurden Looker School, and Calvin Coolidge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Bonhommf Marie N and Bonhommf Robert
Bought by
Emile Yoldie and Cosmeus Guerlens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Tavares Nuno
Bought by
Bonhomme Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
5.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Rivers Glenda E
Bought by
Tavares Nuno and Ferraz Marcia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,890
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emile Yoldie | $365,000 | Gonzalez Alicia | |
| Bonhomme Marie | $236,000 | -- | |
| Tavares Nuno | $130,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonhomme Marie | $212,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tavares Nuno | $127,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,649 | $104,800 | $55,400 | $49,400 |
| 2024 | $8,398 | $104,800 | $55,400 | $49,400 |
| 2023 | $8,398 | $104,800 | $55,400 | $49,400 |
| 2022 | $8,320 | $104,800 | $55,400 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $8,266 | $104,800 | $55,400 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $8,217 | $104,800 | $55,400 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $8,058 | $104,800 | $55,400 | $49,400 |
| 2018 | $7,977 | $104,800 | $55,400 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $7,929 | $104,800 | $55,400 | $49,400 |
| 2016 | $7,920 | $104,800 | $55,400 | $49,400 |
| 2015 | $7,850 | $104,800 | $55,400 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $7,726 | $104,800 | $55,400 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map