429 Marcus Dr Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Marcus Dr, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $92,641, approximately $75 per square foot. 429 Marcus Dr is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Andrew Charles Danny and Andrew Brandy Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Charles Danny | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $11,640 | $620 | $11,020 |
| 2024 | $480 | $11,640 | $620 | $11,020 |
| 2023 | $80 | $11,640 | $620 | $11,020 |
| 2022 | $18 | $5,940 | $620 | $5,320 |
| 2021 | $18 | $7,100 | $400 | $6,700 |
| 2020 | $27 | $7,100 | $400 | $6,700 |
| 2019 | $27 | $7,100 | $400 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $27 | $7,100 | $400 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $325 | $7,100 | $400 | $6,700 |
| 2016 | $379 | $8,280 | $720 | $7,560 |
| 2015 | $379 | $8,280 | $720 | $7,560 |
| 2014 | $379 | $8,280 | $720 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map