429 Martin Ave Greenacres, FL 33463
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $400,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Martin Ave, Greenacres, FL 33463 and is currently estimated at $360,063, approximately $307 per square foot. 429 Martin Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, John I. Leonard High School, and L C Swain Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $67,595 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $65,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $993 | $63,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $982 | $61,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $977 | $60,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $966 | $59,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $961 | $57,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $878 | $56,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $55,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $764 | $54,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $777 | $54,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $768 | $53,747 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map