Seller's Agent in 2016
Spencer Flannery
RE/MAX Whatcom County
(360) 383-6002
3 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,699 - $457,000
Charming turn of the century home that has been updated from top to bottom. Attic is half finished. New roof on both detached garages. Roof on main is only 7 years old. Must see interior to appreciate the quality of this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Whatcom County, Inc. License #27643 Listed on: 04/18/2016
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM927564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovalenko Aleksandr | $213,500 | Chicago Title Company Of Wa | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $120,600 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovalenko Aleksandr | $207,095 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Sold | $213,500 | +1.7% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $359,400 | $163,100 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $3,261 | $363,100 | $170,800 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $350,500 | $165,000 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $355,300 | $161,800 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $295,700 | $133,500 | $162,200 |
| 2020 | $2,389 | $240,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $226,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $183,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $148,500 | $64,400 | $84,100 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $136,100 | $58,000 | $78,100 |
| 2013 | $1,620 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Spencer Flannery
RE/MAX Whatcom County
(360) 383-6002
3 in this area
110 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Mike Flannery
RE/MAX Whatcom County
(360) 303-6952
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Blake Boatman
RE/MAX Gateway
(360) 299-7653
1 Total Sale
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM927564
APN: P75272
Ask me questions while you tour the home.