429 NW Delaware Ave Bend, OR 97701
Old Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $915,462 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 NW Delaware Ave, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $1,008,616, approximately $844 per square foot. 429 NW Delaware Ave is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including William E. Miller Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Bahrke William G and Mcmullen Carol Lee
Bought by
Bahrke William G and Mcmullen Carol L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahrke William G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $192,390 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $186,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,899 | $181,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,705 | $170,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $165,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $165,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,499 | $161,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $156,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $151,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $147,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,121 | $139,030 | $0 | $0 |