Seller's Agent in 2025
Morgan Knight
KW Realty Group
(256) 452-9296
92 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $106,193
Welcome to your perfect starter home in the Saks school district! This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom house has been lovingly updated with fresh paint throughout, showcasing the gorgeous hardwood floors that add warmth and character to every room. The backyard is truly something special - spacious enough for weekend barbecues, gardening adventures, or simply relaxing with your favorite beverage after a long day. Investors, take note! This property offers excellent rental income potential in a stable neighborhood. Current market conditions suggest strong returns for the savvy buyer looking to expand their portfolio. The primary bedroom offers comfort and privacy, while the second bedroom could serve as a guest room, home office, or whatever else you might dream up! Ready to start your homeownership journey or add to your investment properties? This gem won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Dakota | $50,000 | -- | |
| Thornton Property Holdings Llc | $17,000 | -- | |
| Thornton Dorothy E | $17,000 | -- | |
| Regions Bank | $36,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelley Dakota | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Sold | $105,500 | +6.6% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $99,000 | +98.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Sold | $50,000 | +0.2% | $50 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | For Sale | $49,900 | +193.5% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2017 05/25/17 | Sold | $17,000 | -14.6% | $17 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2017 05/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | For Sale | $19,900 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $175 | $5,666 | $780 | $4,886 |
| 2023 | $175 | $5,666 | $780 | $4,886 |
| 2022 | $175 | $5,666 | $780 | $4,886 |
| 2021 | $132 | $4,572 | $780 | $3,792 |
| 2020 | $132 | $4,572 | $780 | $3,792 |
| 2019 | $132 | $4,570 | $778 | $3,792 |
| 2018 | $366 | $9,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $323 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $323 | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,080 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Morgan Knight
KW Realty Group
(256) 452-9296
92 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Teri Acker
Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala
(256) 310-2054
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Denise Hubbard
KW Realty Group
(256) 310-0820
36 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21418892
APN: 18-04-19-4-006-003.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.