429 Pacific Ct Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Pacific Ct, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $292,639, approximately $243 per square foot. 429 Pacific Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Booth Tarkington Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Labov Boris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Gerovoy Taniya
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Macek Barbara R
Bought by
Gerovoy Taniya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
1.45%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labov Boris | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gerovoy Taniya | $214,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gerovoy Taniya | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,703 | $22,120 | $5,403 | $16,717 |
| 2024 | $6,703 | $20,000 | $4,500 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $6,393 | $20,000 | $4,500 | $15,500 |
| 2022 | $6,393 | $20,000 | $4,500 | $15,500 |
| 2021 | $6,105 | $16,479 | $6,922 | $9,557 |
| 2020 | $5,947 | $16,479 | $6,922 | $9,557 |
| 2019 | $6,000 | $18,310 | $6,922 | $11,388 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $12,734 | $5,994 | $6,740 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $12,734 | $5,994 | $6,740 |
| 2016 | $4,249 | $12,734 | $5,994 | $6,740 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $10,006 | $5,234 | $4,772 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $11,855 | $5,234 | $6,621 |
| 2013 | $3,804 | $11,855 | $5,234 | $6,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map