429 Pendleton Rd Glasgow, KY 42141
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,267
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Pendleton Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141 and is currently estimated at $211,945, approximately $167 per square foot. 429 Pendleton Rd is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Austin Tracy Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Bought by
Garrett Barry T and Vivian Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Barry T | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $101,300 | $76,000 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $677 | $63,300 | $38,000 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $693 | $63,300 | $38,000 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $680 | $63,300 | $38,000 | $25,300 |
| 2021 | $667 | $63,300 | $38,000 | $25,300 |
| 2020 | $669 | $63,300 | $38,000 | $25,300 |
| 2019 | $662 | $63,300 | $38,000 | $25,300 |
| 2018 | $675 | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $675 | $63,300 | $38,000 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $622 | $63,300 | $38,000 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | $622 | $63,300 | $38,000 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $586 | $63,300 | $38,000 | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map