429 Perry St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Perry St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $87,983, approximately $104 per square foot. 429 Perry St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Jeter Brenda
Bought by
Brenda Jackson Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Jackson Starlin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda Jackson Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Starlin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $14,185 | $2,768 | $11,417 |
| 2024 | $554 | $14,185 | $2,768 | $11,417 |
| 2023 | $559 | $12,922 | $2,170 | $10,752 |
| 2022 | $655 | $12,922 | $2,170 | $10,752 |
| 2021 | $661 | $12,920 | $2,170 | $10,750 |
| 2020 | $605 | $10,860 | $2,170 | $8,690 |
| 2019 | $621 | $10,860 | $2,170 | $8,690 |
| 2018 | $622 | $10,860 | $2,170 | $8,690 |
| 2017 | $665 | $11,570 | $2,820 | $8,750 |
| 2016 | $665 | $11,570 | $2,820 | $8,750 |
| 2015 | $626 | $11,570 | $2,820 | $8,750 |
| 2014 | $598 | $11,570 | $2,820 | $8,750 |
| 2013 | $593 | $11,570 | $2,820 | $8,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map