429 Riverside St Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,500
Studio
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Riverside St, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $465,500, approximately $230 per square foot. 429 Riverside St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Zaralidis Ioannis and Zaralidis Daphne
Bought by
429 Riverside Street R and Zaralidis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 429 Riverside Street R | -- | -- | |
| 429 Riverside Street R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $209,000 | $101,100 | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $200,200 | $96,300 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $183,600 | $87,600 | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $179,600 | $87,600 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $4,440 | $165,500 | $76,200 | $89,300 |
| 2020 | $4,430 | $165,500 | $76,200 | $89,300 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $161,600 | $76,200 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $4,515 | $153,900 | $72,500 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $4,715 | $153,900 | $72,500 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $4,355 | $139,500 | $72,500 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $139,500 | $72,500 | $67,000 |
| 2013 | $4,585 | $146,400 | $80,600 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map