429 Robin Ave Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $262,417 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Robin Ave, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $270,604, approximately $172 per square foot. 429 Robin Ave is a home with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Gorman Raymond E and Gorman Raymond E
Bought by
Gorman Rentals & Mortgage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Gorman Ray and Gorman Rhea A
Bought by
Gorman Raymond E and Raymond E Gorman And Rhea Ann Gorman Fam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorman Rentals & Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gorman Raymond E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $75,630 | $9,100 | $66,530 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $75,630 | $9,100 | $66,530 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $47,400 | $8,320 | $39,080 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $47,400 | $8,320 | $39,080 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $47,400 | $8,320 | $39,080 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $39,500 | $6,930 | $32,570 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $36,490 | $6,930 | $29,560 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $36,490 | $6,930 | $29,560 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $34,940 | $6,930 | $28,010 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $34,940 | $6,930 | $28,010 |
| 2015 | $227 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $232 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | $232 | $6,300 | $6,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map