Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Canning
Idaho Agents Real Estate
(208) 360-0401
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $643,000
Incredible investment property. Move into this wonderful 5 bedroom home that includes a sixth bedroom in the basement mother-in-law apartment with separate entrance. Enjoy a large dining area and kitchen with granite countertops. Hardwood floors in high traffic areas and carpet in bedrooms. Large family room, den, and HUGE master bedroom. The property has a mature landscape with apple trees and raspberries and a large deck. There is plenty of room for parking and storage with the three-car garage. Come and see this great East Idaho property today. It won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Idaho Agents Real Estate License #SP43909 Listed on: 10/16/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Advantage Team
Idaho Agents Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Catherine | -- | Alliance Ttl Rexburg Office | |
| Esplin Harmon C | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2019 10/16/19 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $564,371 | $65,000 | $499,371 |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $559,371 | $60,000 | $499,371 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $454,361 | $50,000 | $404,361 |
| 2022 | $3,893 | $427,871 | $40,500 | $387,371 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $365,634 | $40,500 | $325,134 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $307,689 | $40,500 | $267,189 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $279,731 | $40,500 | $239,231 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $279,731 | $40,500 | $239,231 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $263,782 | $40,500 | $223,282 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $258,331 | $40,500 | $217,831 |
| 2015 | $2,663 | $241,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $241,577 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Robert Canning
Idaho Agents Real Estate
(208) 360-0401
47 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Carolyn Canning
Idaho Agents Real Estate
(208) 360-0252
7 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Advantage Team
Idaho Agents Real Estate
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2125595
APN: RPR0SHS0020020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.