M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Jones
Keller Williams Spokane
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $318,000
Diamond in the Rough! Has great possibilities. Great location in town. 2 bedroom 1 bath partially remodeled but needs completed. New FA heating system. 1 bedroom, bath & laundry on main floor. 2nd bedroom & family room in unfinished basement. 2 car unfinished attached garage. Hugh fenced lot. Convenient to schools & town
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Jones
Keller Williams Spokane License #AB21482 Listed on: 09/30/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
LaVerne Day
Northwest Professional Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scarburry Susan Ann | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Crawfod Sylvia | -- | Fatco | |
| Bank Of Americ Ana | $187,755 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Hud | -- | Nit | |
| Swartz Justin R | -- | None Available | |
| Swartz Justin R | -- | -- | |
| Sprague Bass Karen J | -- | -- | |
| Swartz Justin | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swartz Justin R | $120,828 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartz Justin | $95,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/13/2022 12/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | For Sale | $219,900 | +510.8% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2013 09/16/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2013 08/10/13 | For Sale | $36,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $134 | $158,227 | $100,746 | $57,481 |
| 2024 | $610 | $164,606 | $100,746 | $63,860 |
| 2023 | $572 | $175,857 | $95,133 | $80,724 |
| 2022 | $628 | $133,819 | $53,095 | $80,724 |
| 2021 | $731 | $116,859 | $49,450 | $67,409 |
| 2020 | $580 | $86,685 | $26,500 | $60,185 |
| 2019 | $598 | $85,491 | $26,500 | $58,991 |
| 2018 | $621 | $79,400 | $32,950 | $46,450 |
| 2017 | $621 | $80,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $615 | $80,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $593 | $80,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $879 | $94,150 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mary Jones
Keller Williams Spokane
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
LaVerne Day
Northwest Professional Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2013
Mark Hall
MARK HALL REAL ESTATE
(208) 263-0507
15 Total Sales
Source: Coeur d'Alene Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-9856
APN: RP000-490-090070A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.