429 Saint Andrews Ct Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $233,901 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Saint Andrews Ct, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $279,975. 429 Saint Andrews Ct is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Lier Peter C and Lier Julia M
Bought by
Williams Carl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,191
Outstanding Balance
$103,979
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Carl | $127,900 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Carl | $129,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $111,100 | $111,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $116,300 | $116,300 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $104,100 | $104,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,813 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $76,200 | $76,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,767 | $75,600 | $75,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $69,400 | $69,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $65,800 | $7,750 | $58,050 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $85,400 | $7,500 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,600 | $7,750 | $72,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map