429 Seneca St Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,438
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Seneca St, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $197,115, approximately $137 per square foot. 429 Seneca St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Longden Helen J
Bought by
Helen J Longden Living Trust and Longden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen J Longden Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $110,000 | $10,700 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $110,000 | $10,700 | $99,300 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $110,000 | $10,700 | $99,300 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $110,000 | $10,700 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $110,000 | $10,700 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $110,000 | $10,700 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $110,000 | $10,700 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $110,000 | $10,700 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $110,000 | $10,700 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $110,000 | $10,700 | $99,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $10,700 | $99,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,500 | $10,700 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map