429 Shadowcrest Ln Coppell, TX 75019
Estimated Value: $432,440 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Shadowcrest Ln, Coppell, TX 75019 and is currently estimated at $456,610, approximately $266 per square foot. 429 Shadowcrest Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Coppell Middle East, and Coppell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
J & X Investments Llc
Bought by
Asptx Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Webb Brett Carter
Bought by
Carfagna Dennis M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1994
Sold by
Hasfjord Joel S and Hasfjord Kirsten
Bought by
Webb Brett Carter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
8.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asptx Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carfagna Dennis M | -- | -- | |
| Webb Brett Carter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carfagna Dennis M | $125,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Brett Carter | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,754 | $459,420 | $90,000 | $369,420 |
| 2024 | $7,754 | $405,470 | $85,000 | $320,470 |
| 2023 | $7,754 | $324,000 | $65,000 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $7,470 | $324,000 | $65,000 | $259,000 |
| 2021 | $7,273 | $304,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,709 | $304,720 | $65,000 | $239,720 |
| 2019 | $7,020 | $261,290 | $65,000 | $196,290 |
| 2018 | $7,091 | $261,290 | $65,000 | $196,290 |
| 2017 | $6,348 | $232,800 | $65,000 | $167,800 |
| 2016 | $5,569 | $204,240 | $55,000 | $149,240 |
| 2015 | $2,356 | $183,510 | $42,000 | $141,510 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $168,820 | $42,000 | $126,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map