429 Smiths Ln Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $347,574
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Smiths Ln, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $293,394, approximately $317 per square foot. 429 Smiths Ln is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including King's Grant Elementary School, Lynnhaven Middle School, and First Colonial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Us Secretary/Hsng & Urban Dev
Bought by
Brenner Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
United States Sec Of Hsng & Urban Dev
Bought by
Brenner Stewart
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenner Stewart | $180,001 | Sun Title | |
| Brenner Stewart | $180,001 | Sun Title Inc | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Priority Title & Escrow Llc | |
| United States Secretary Of Housing And U | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $242,200 | $155,000 | $87,200 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $233,500 | $145,500 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $2,175 | $219,700 | $136,000 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $2,157 | $217,900 | $136,000 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $1,907 | $192,600 | $115,000 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $174,700 | $109,000 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $176,400 | $106,000 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $176,400 | $106,000 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $171,400 | $101,000 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,700 | $96,800 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $94,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,000 | $105,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map