429 Spring Lea Dr State College, PA 16801
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,406
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Spring Lea Dr, State College, PA 16801 and is currently estimated at $690,715, approximately $202 per square foot. 429 Spring Lea Dr is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Mount Nittany Middle School, and State College Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Nelson Christopher S
Bought by
Evcic Michael A and Evcic Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,464
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,251
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Bought by
Evcic Michael A and Evcic Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evcic Michael A | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Evcic Michael A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evcic Michael A | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,091 | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
| 2025 | $8,815 | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
| 2024 | $8,370 | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
| 2023 | $8,370 | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
| 2022 | $8,157 | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
| 2021 | $8,157 | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
| 2020 | $8,117 | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
| 2019 | $6,888 | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
| 2018 | $7,799 | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
| 2017 | $7,707 | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
| 2016 | -- | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,895 | $24,510 | $111,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map