429 W Pine St Sumner, IL 62466
Estimated Value: $74,033 - $95,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 W Pine St, Sumner, IL 62466 and is currently estimated at $84,508, approximately $86 per square foot. 429 W Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Bridgeport Grade School, Sumner Attendance Center, and Red Hill Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
Bought by
Brian Jesse E and Brian Joan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Jesse E | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $85 | $1,607 | $1,013 | $594 |
| 2023 | $36 | $634 | $106 | $528 |
| 2022 | $35 | $579 | $97 | $482 |
| 2021 | $34 | $531 | $89 | $442 |
| 2020 | $34 | $520 | $87 | $433 |
| 2019 | $34 | $489 | $82 | $407 |
| 2018 | $35 | $489 | $82 | $407 |
| 2017 | $35 | $453 | $76 | $377 |
| 2016 | $34 | $453 | $76 | $377 |
| 2015 | $33 | $453 | $76 | $377 |
| 2014 | $33 | $453 | $76 | $377 |