NOT LISTED FOR SALE

429 W Prairie St Sequim, WA 98382

Estimated Value: $390,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2019

Last sale price $246,300 $244 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,272 / mo

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Patio
  • 4-minute walk to Margaret Kirner Park

About This Home

As of June 2019

This home is located at 429 W Prairie St, Sequim, WA 98382 since 11 May 2019 and is currently estimated at $390,000, approximately $386 per square foot. This property was built in 1975. 429 W Prairie St is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brody Broker

IDEAL Real Estate License #26875 Listed on: 05/11/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Swagerty

PROFESSIONAL REALTY SERVICES INTERNATIONAL INC License #119716

PROFESSIONAL REALTY SERVICES INTERNATIONAL INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $364

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Mountain Views
  • Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage on Main Level

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03301963016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$364

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Heat: Electric
  • Level Entry Main: Full, Finished, Garage, Mbr, Br2, Full Bath, Full Bath 2, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room
  • Lot Dimensions: irreg
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 2
  • Patio Deck: Patio
  • Road Access: Public, Paved
  • Sewage: Sewer
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Structure Type: 1 Story
  • Style: Traditional
  • Tax Exemption: Senior
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 03301963016
  • Type: Site Built/Single Res.
  • View: Mountains
  • View 2: Partial Mountains
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Dining Area: Off Kitchen
  • Floors: Vinyl, Ww Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fenced: Back Yard, Partial
  • Number Of Acres: 0.35
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2 Car, Attached

Tax Info

  • Taxes Dollar: 364

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2019 06/11/19 Sold $246,300 +2.6% $244 / Sq Ft
05/11/2019 05/11/19 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2019 05/11/19 For Sale $239,950 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: Olympic Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,283 $325,523 $115,200 $210,323
2023 $2,283 $301,922 $90,000 $211,922
2022 $2,202 $286,922 $75,000 $211,922
2021 $1,947 $207,351 $60,000 $147,351
2020 $1,979 $207,351 $60,000 $147,351
2018 $364 $179,047 $60,000 $119,047
2017 $383 $145,797 $51,084 $94,713
2016 $1,372 $145,570 $51,084 $94,486
2015 $1,372 $117,934 $51,084 $66,850
2013 $1,372 $117,196 $51,084 $66,112
2012 $1,372 $135,939 $59,400 $76,539
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Olympic Listing Service

MLS Number: 330949

Olympic Listing Service

APN: 21704

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.