429 Warner St Cincinnati, OH 45219
Clifton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,778 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Warner St, Cincinnati, OH 45219 and is currently estimated at $239,695, approximately $156 per square foot. 429 Warner St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Clifton Area Neighborhood School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Kaanapali Renovations Llc
Bought by
Dettinger Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Kenniston F W F and Kenniston Judith
Bought by
Kaanapall Renovations Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Fortview Properties Llc
Bought by
Kenniston F W and Kenniston Theodore J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Riegger Lynn F
Bought by
Fortview Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Weitzel Nettie Jane
Bought by
Riegger Lynn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dettinger Llc | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Kaanapall Renovations Llc | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Kenniston F W | -- | Attorney | |
| Fortview Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Riegger Lynn F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $48,615 | $11,550 | $37,065 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $48,615 | $11,550 | $37,065 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $46,201 | $6,584 | $39,617 |
| 2021 | $3,202 | $46,201 | $6,584 | $39,617 |
| 2020 | $3,211 | $46,201 | $6,584 | $39,617 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $29,099 | $5,775 | $23,324 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $29,099 | $5,775 | $23,324 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $29,099 | $5,775 | $23,324 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $33,230 | $5,828 | $27,402 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $33,230 | $5,828 | $27,402 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $33,230 | $5,828 | $27,402 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $29,936 | $5,250 | $24,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map