429 Willowbend Rd Dawson, GA 39842
Estimated Value: $137,029 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 Willowbend Rd, Dawson, GA 39842 and is currently estimated at $172,507, approximately $140 per square foot. 429 Willowbend Rd is a home located in Terrell County with nearby schools including Cooper-Carver Elementary School, Terrell Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Wiggins Brenda J
Bought by
Lewis Bobby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,435
Outstanding Balance
$55,484
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Perry W S Jr Etal
Bought by
Wiggins Brenda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Scott Shona
Bought by
Perry W S Jr Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Perry Perry W and Perry David P
Bought by
Scott Shona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Bobby | $87,000 | -- | |
| Wiggins Brenda J | $10,500 | -- | |
| Perry W S Jr Etal | -- | -- | |
| Scott Shona | $10,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Bobby | $87,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
| 2022 | $1,065 | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,368 | $3,600 | $32,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map