4290 Anthony Dr Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $666,000 - $924,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,305
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4290 Anthony Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $833,732, approximately $193 per square foot. 4290 Anthony Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including East Hills Middle School, Freedom High School, and Bethlehem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Newman Brian H and Newman Erika M
Bought by
Miller David A and Taverna Miller Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,317
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$590,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Toll Pa I V
Bought by
Newman Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David A | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Newman Brian | $581,348 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller David A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Brian | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,089 | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
| 2025 | $2,089 | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
| 2024 | $14,842 | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
| 2023 | $14,890 | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
| 2022 | $14,756 | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
| 2021 | $14,642 | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
| 2020 | $14,660 | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
| 2019 | $14,604 | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
| 2018 | $14,203 | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
| 2017 | $14,107 | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,400 | $36,500 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map