4290 Herod Hwy Dawson, GA 39842
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $402,256
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,223
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4290 Herod Hwy, Dawson, GA 39842 and is currently estimated at $322,814, approximately $100 per square foot. 4290 Herod Hwy is a home located in Terrell County with nearby schools including Cooper-Carver Elementary School, Terrell Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Orndorff James P
Bought by
Orndorff James P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orndorff James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,455 | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
| 2024 | $3,457 | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
| 2022 | $3,255 | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
| 2021 | $3,255 | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
| 2020 | $3,255 | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
| 2019 | $3,150 | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,046 | $5,251 | $101,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map