Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Zimerman
Real of Ohio
(513) 550-2385
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home on Race Road in Cincinnati. This move-in-ready property offers a great balance of charm, space, and modern upgrades. The first floor features refinished hardwood floors and a brand new full bathroom, creating a warm and inviting main living space. Upstairs, new carpet adds comfort to the additional bedrooms along with a newly added half bath for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy a nice yard and a brand new rear deck, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or outdoor activities. The second floor is equipped with a new mini split system for efficient and comfortable climate control. The roof was replaced approximately 7 years ago, providing peace of mind for the next owner. With thoughtful updates throughout and a functional layout, this home is ready to be enjoyed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real of Ohio License #2019004948 Listed on: 01/01/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $143,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fiduciary Deed | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Sold | $238,000 | -0.4% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | Price Changed | $238,999 | -0.4% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Price Changed | $239,999 | -2.0% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $244,999 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $42,515 | $10,266 | $32,249 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $42,515 | $10,266 | $32,249 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $42,515 | $10,266 | $32,249 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $31,308 | $9,996 | $21,312 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $31,308 | $9,996 | $21,312 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $31,308 | $9,996 | $21,312 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $27,955 | $8,925 | $19,030 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $27,955 | $8,925 | $19,030 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $27,955 | $8,925 | $19,030 |
| 2016 | $959 | $25,684 | $8,838 | $16,846 |
| 2015 | $974 | $25,684 | $8,838 | $16,846 |
| 2014 | $977 | $25,684 | $8,838 | $16,846 |
| 2013 | $927 | $25,942 | $8,925 | $17,017 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matthew Zimerman
Real of Ohio
(513) 550-2385
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Grace Henderson
eXp Realty
(513) 816-6726
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1864918
APN: 550-0111-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.