4290 Wilson Rd E Taberg, NY 13471
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4290 Wilson Rd E, Taberg, NY 13471 and is currently estimated at $328,243, approximately $266 per square foot. 4290 Wilson Rd E is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Nobis Anthony F
Bought by
Nobis Stanley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nobis Stanley M | $259,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $132,175 | $14,550 | $117,625 |
| 2024 | $5,902 | $132,175 | $14,550 | $117,625 |
| 2023 | -- | $132,175 | $14,550 | $117,625 |
| 2022 | $0 | $132,175 | $14,550 | $117,625 |
| 2021 | $9,083 | $132,175 | $14,550 | $117,625 |
| 2016 | $9,083 | $132,175 | $14,550 | $117,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map