4291 Nina St Rootstown, OH 44272
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4291 Nina St, Rootstown, OH 44272 and is currently estimated at $259,390, approximately $154 per square foot. 4291 Nina St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rootstown Middle School - Schnee Building and Rootstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Robinson Mark A
Bought by
Robinson Lynn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Lynn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $68,500 | $12,110 | $56,390 |
| 2024 | $2,901 | $68,500 | $12,110 | $56,390 |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $56,070 | $12,110 | $43,960 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $56,070 | $12,110 | $43,960 |
| 2021 | $2,598 | $56,070 | $12,110 | $43,960 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $50,020 | $12,110 | $37,910 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $50,020 | $12,110 | $37,910 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $42,390 | $12,110 | $30,280 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $42,390 | $12,110 | $30,280 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $42,390 | $12,110 | $30,280 |
| 2015 | $2,129 | $42,390 | $12,110 | $30,280 |
| 2014 | $2,168 | $42,390 | $12,110 | $30,280 |
| 2013 | $2,154 | $42,390 | $12,110 | $30,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map