4292 Rosatti Rd Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $819,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4292 Rosatti Rd, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $715,271, approximately $302 per square foot. 4292 Rosatti Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wiregrass Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Dao Giao Huu and Dao Bich Ha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$499,935
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,336
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dao Giao Huu | $741,957 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dao Giao Huu | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,197 | $588,023 | $124,331 | $463,692 |
| 2025 | $13,197 | $588,023 | $124,331 | $463,692 |
| 2024 | $13,197 | $613,029 | $118,411 | $494,618 |
| 2023 | $12,159 | $548,291 | $91,131 | $457,160 |
| 2022 | $11,058 | $520,737 | $75,931 | $444,806 |
| 2021 | $10,289 | $456,662 | $68,081 | $388,581 |
| 2020 | $434 | $27,232 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map