42928 Versailles Rd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42928 Versailles Rd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $428,309, approximately $214 per square foot. 42928 Versailles Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, East Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Bush Shelley Ann
Bought by
Cowen Todd M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,500
Outstanding Balance
$253,333
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$174,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2003
Sold by
Lampinan Russell T
Bought by
Taglione Shelley Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowen Todd M | $346,000 | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Cowen Todd M | $346,000 | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Taglione Shelley Ann | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowen Todd M | $259,500 | |
| Closed | Cowen Todd M | $259,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $185,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,784 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,011 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,830 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $124,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $117,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,331 | $101,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,071 | $88,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $88,990 | $40,318 | $48,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map