4294 E 114th Way Thornton, CO 80233
Woodglen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,168 - $584,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4294 E 114th Way, Thornton, CO 80233 and is currently estimated at $543,542, approximately $267 per square foot. 4294 E 114th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Cherry Drive Elementary School, Shadow Ridge Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Walker Linda S
Bought by
Randolph Robert D and Randolph Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,720
Outstanding Balance
$99,659
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$443,883
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Robert D | $255,900 | Altavista Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randolph Robert D | $204,720 | |
| Closed | Randolph Robert D | $51,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $33,520 | $6,660 | $26,860 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $30,820 | $6,130 | $24,690 |
| 2023 | $3,217 | $35,110 | $6,090 | $29,020 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $26,730 | $6,190 | $20,540 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $26,730 | $6,190 | $20,540 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $24,800 | $6,360 | $18,440 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $24,800 | $6,360 | $18,440 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $21,710 | $6,120 | $15,590 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $21,710 | $6,120 | $15,590 |
| 2016 | $1,918 | $17,850 | $3,340 | $14,510 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $17,850 | $3,340 | $14,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,100 | $2,710 | $13,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map