4295 E Lang Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4295 E Lang Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $192,676, approximately $182 per square foot. 4295 E Lang Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Hallsville Primary School, Hallsville Intermediate School, and Hallsville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2009
Sold by
Jones Carl D and Jones Rita Lou
Bought by
Allred Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,755
Outstanding Balance
$59,588
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$133,088
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allred Sarah E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allred Sarah E | $86,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $18,525 | $2,546 | $15,979 |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $16,834 | $2,546 | $14,288 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $16,834 | $2,546 | $14,288 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $15,580 | $2,546 | $13,034 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $15,580 | $2,546 | $13,034 |
| 2020 | $942 | $14,424 | $2,546 | $11,878 |
| 2019 | $933 | $14,424 | $2,546 | $11,878 |
| 2018 | $883 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $13,357 | $2,546 | $10,811 |
| 2016 | $776 | $13,357 | $2,546 | $10,811 |
| 2015 | $776 | $13,357 | $2,546 | $10,811 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,357 | $2,546 | $10,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map