4295 Melton Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $291,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4295 Melton Rd, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $175,530, approximately $144 per square foot. 4295 Melton Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bagdad Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Mcmahan Robert and Mcmahan Alice Jane
Bought by
West George and Meadows Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West George | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $74,515 | $16,000 | $58,515 |
| 2024 | $943 | $72,525 | $16,000 | $56,525 |
| 2023 | $943 | $72,014 | $16,000 | $56,014 |
| 2022 | $214 | $43,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $213 | $42,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $205 | $41,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $200 | $40,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $198 | $40,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $179 | $39,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $177 | $38,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $38,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $181 | $37,873 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map