Estimated Value: $221,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42954 Muldrow Trail, Perry, MO 63462 and is currently estimated at $272,813, approximately $148 per square foot. 42954 Muldrow Trail is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $23,470 | $2,830 | $20,640 |
| 2024 | $996 | $20,500 | $2,470 | $18,030 |
| 2023 | $966 | $20,500 | $2,470 | $18,030 |
| 2022 | $966 | $20,500 | $2,470 | $18,030 |
| 2021 | $972 | $20,500 | $2,470 | $18,030 |
| 2020 | $984 | $20,500 | $2,470 | $18,030 |
| 2019 | $945 | $20,500 | $2,470 | $18,030 |
| 2018 | $920 | $19,820 | $2,470 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $919 | $19,820 | $2,470 | $17,350 |
| 2016 | $936 | $20,290 | $2,470 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,290 | $2,470 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,130 | $1,520 | $17,610 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,130 | $1,520 | $17,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map