4296 Geronimo Lone Oak, TX 75453
Estimated Value: $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4296 Geronimo, Lone Oak, TX 75453 and is currently estimated at $140,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 4296 Geronimo is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including D C Cannon Elementary School, A E Butler Intermediate School, and C B Thompson Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12 | $9,116 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12 | $8,287 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12 | $7,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128 | $6,849 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $119 | $6,250 | $3,010 | $3,240 |
| 2020 | $113 | $5,660 | $2,400 | $3,260 |
| 2019 | $117 | $5,700 | $2,400 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $117 | $5,720 | $2,400 | $3,320 |
| 2017 | $119 | $5,740 | $2,400 | $3,340 |
| 2016 | $120 | $5,780 | $2,400 | $3,380 |
| 2015 | $0 | $5,800 | $2,400 | $3,400 |
| 2014 | $0 | $5,800 | $2,400 | $3,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map