$749,000

4296 Scott B Dr Saint Clair, MI 48079

Estimated payment $4,454/month

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,116 Sq Ft
$240 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this spectacular turn-key home in St Clair! With over 3,100 square feet, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home perfectly blends premium interior comfort with a resort-style backyard oasis. Inside, the main level features a welcoming family room with motorized blinds and a custom oak mantle, another living area that could be used as an office, a formal dining area, and first floor laundry. Upstairs, you will find a uniquely soundproofed bedroom, ideal for a quiet home gym, studio, or private office. The living space extends into the finished basement, showcasing a large living area, 3 additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and cedar ceilings. The backyard is a true private paradise designed for ultimate entertaining. Enjoy the immaculate inground pool, complete with a brand-new liner, pump, heater, diving board, and vibrant fiber-optic lights. Relax in the hot tub or host unforgettable gatherings at the outdoor bar and kitchen, which features a built-in grill, sink, and two mini-refrigerators. The outdoor living space is rounded out by a second-story viewing deck and a premier greenhouse equipped with water, electricity, and an automatic temperature-sensing exhaust fan. Every structural detail here is engineered to last. Both the extended driveway and the massive patio feature an advanced foundation, preventing the pavers from shifting during changing Michigan seasons. Additional premium upgrades include a new roof (2024), a freshly painted exterior with fully caulked windows and doors (2025), a tankless hot water heater, a backup sump pump, security cameras, and a quiet rafter attic fan with blown-in insulation. The heated garage features a new insulated door and opener (2023) along with extended built-in wood shelving. Complete with an oversized doggie door, a fully fenced yard, a front yard sprinkler system, and gorgeous low-maintenance perennials, this immaculate home is completely ready for you. Schedule your tour today!

Listing Agent

Brett Knybel

KW Platinum License #6501388440 Listed on: 05/22/2026

KW Platinum

Co-Listing Agent

Alex Klott

KW Platinum License #6501400988

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 97x198

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 74305850025000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,811

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1999
  • State Equalized Value: 250500.00
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 397268
  • Co List Office Phone: 5869490200
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 397268
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3116.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1059.00
  • Fireplace Features: FamilyRoom, Gas, LivingRoom

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Basement, Block
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, SpaHottub
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Disclosures: ExclusionsDoNotExist, NoRestrictions, TaxesHomesteadExempt
  • Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: AtticFan, CeilingFans, CentralAir
  • Heating: ForcedAir, NaturalGas
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Water Heater Fuel: NaturalGas, Tankless
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: LaundryRoom

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: EastChina

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 97x198
  • Parcel Number: 74305850025000
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2027-05-23

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 3245.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 1566.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4811.00

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,245 $250,500 $0 $0
2024 $3,148 $221,200 $0 $0
2023 $2,893 $199,000 $0 $0
2022 $4,382 $168,100 $0 $0
2020 $3,904 $184,200 $184,200 $0
2019 $1,113 $141,800 $0 $0
2018 $3,694 $141,800 $0 $0
2017 $3,193 $140,500 $0 $0
2016 $2,022 $140,500 $0 $0
2015 -- $127,000 $127,000 $0
2014 -- $115,900 $115,900 $0
2013 -- $109,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $749,000 +117.1% $240 / Sq Ft
05/15/2020 05/15/20 Sold $345,000 -5.5% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2020 04/27/20 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Price Changed $364,900 -3.7% $117 / Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Price Changed $379,000 -2.8% $122 / Sq Ft
02/13/2020 02/13/20 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $125 / Sq Ft
01/29/2020 01/29/20 For Sale $399,900 +25.2% $128 / Sq Ft
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Sold $319,500 -3.2% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2016 05/17/16 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2016 05/02/16 For Sale $329,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- Demil Andre
Quit Claim Deed -- Demil Andre
Warranty Deed $345,000 Ata National Title Group
Warranty Deed $345,000 Ata National Title Group
Warranty Deed $319,500 Cislo Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $276,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $276,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $303,525 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261036711

Realcomp

APN: 30-585-0025-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.