4297 Russell Ave Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $348,438 - $422,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4297 Russell Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $395,860, approximately $239 per square foot. 4297 Russell Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Woodland Primary School, Woodland Intermediate School, and Woodland Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,485 | $111,007 | $20,002 | $91,005 |
| 2024 | $7,219 | $105,731 | $19,051 | $86,680 |
| 2023 | $7,786 | $88,291 | $15,908 | $72,383 |
| 2022 | $7,786 | $89,593 | $15,904 | $73,689 |
| 2021 | $7,018 | $85,998 | $15,266 | $70,732 |
| 2020 | $6,776 | $83,884 | $14,891 | $68,993 |
| 2019 | $6,572 | $81,449 | $14,459 | $66,990 |
| 2018 | $6,438 | $81,094 | $14,210 | $66,884 |
| 2017 | $6,359 | $78,770 | $13,803 | $64,967 |
| 2016 | $6,766 | $75,262 | $13,188 | $62,074 |
| 2015 | $6,585 | $71,379 | $12,508 | $58,871 |
| 2014 | $6,541 | $71,393 | $13,100 | $58,293 |
| 2012 | $6,204 | $71,939 | $13,200 | $58,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map