42988 Dellefield Rd Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42988 Dellefield Rd, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $271,777, approximately $180 per square foot. 42988 Dellefield Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Homka William and Bardar Nadine
Bought by
Miller Lois J and Darby Harry N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,094
Outstanding Balance
$107,975
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Homka Peter and Homka Dolores M
Bought by
Homka Peter and Homka Dolores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Lois J | $163,300 | Newman Title | |
| Homka Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Lois J | $161,094 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,551 | $83,440 | $14,875 | $68,565 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $56,809 | $13,223 | $43,586 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $56,809 | $13,223 | $43,586 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $56,809 | $13,223 | $43,586 |
| 2020 | $3,153 | $46,790 | $10,890 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $46,790 | $10,890 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $46,790 | $10,890 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $45,650 | $10,240 | $35,410 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $45,650 | $10,240 | $35,410 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $45,650 | $10,240 | $35,410 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $47,200 | $10,590 | $36,610 |
| 2013 | $1,774 | $47,200 | $10,590 | $36,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map