4299 Casanova Rd Calverton, VA 20138
Estimated Value: $1,334,000 - $1,810,573
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4299 Casanova Rd, Calverton, VA 20138 and is currently estimated at $1,478,893, approximately $855 per square foot. 4299 Casanova Rd is a home with nearby schools including H.M. Pearson Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Kettle Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Mccombs Patricia A and Eley Hubert S
Bought by
Fendley William G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fendley William G | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,907 | $1,160,400 | $540,500 | $619,900 |
| 2024 | $7,725 | $817,700 | $197,800 | $619,900 |
| 2023 | $7,397 | $1,160,400 | $540,500 | $619,900 |
| 2022 | $7,397 | $1,160,400 | $540,500 | $619,900 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $979,000 | $540,500 | $438,500 |
| 2020 | $6,305 | $979,000 | $540,500 | $438,500 |
| 2019 | $6,267 | $979,000 | $540,500 | $438,500 |
| 2018 | $6,134 | $979,000 | $540,500 | $438,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $904,100 | $516,500 | $387,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $904,100 | $516,500 | $387,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $904,100 | $516,500 | $387,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map