4299 E 700 N Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $136,973 - $373,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4299 E 700 N, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $245,991. 4299 E 700 N is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Eden Elementary School, Maxwell Intermediate School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Rucker Denna D
Bought by
Rucker Edward N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rucker Edward N | $130,000 | Martin Law Firm Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $10,100 | $9,100 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $131 | $10,100 | $9,100 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $136 | $10,100 | $9,100 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $82 | $6,300 | $5,500 | $800 |
| 2021 | $83 | $5,700 | $5,500 | $200 |
| 2020 | $86 | $5,700 | $5,500 | $200 |
| 2019 | $82 | $5,700 | $5,500 | $200 |
| 2018 | $82 | $5,700 | $5,500 | $200 |
| 2017 | $86 | $5,700 | $5,500 | $200 |
| 2016 | $103 | $6,200 | $5,500 | $700 |
| 2014 | $105 | $6,300 | $5,500 | $800 |
| 2013 | $105 | $6,300 | $5,500 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map