4299 E 96th St Unit 3 Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4299 E 96th St Unit 3, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $321,120, approximately $267 per square foot. 4299 E 96th St Unit 3 is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Martin Jeffrey J
Bought by
Mccarthy Bruce C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Kjk Construction, Inc
Bought by
Martin Jeffrey J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Kline Ken
Bought by
Kjk Construction, Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Bruce C | $165,000 | -- | |
| Martin Jeffrey J | $137,000 | -- | |
| Kjk Construction, Inc | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $147,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $31 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $31 | $0 | $0 | $0 |