4299 Winterringer St Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $272,234 - $293,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4299 Winterringer St, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $282,809, approximately $203 per square foot. 4299 Winterringer St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avery Elementary School, Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Weaver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Carter Aletha L
Bought by
Carter Aletha L and Harper James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Carter Aletha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Foreman Kevin
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Baker Timothy E and Baker Margaret L
Bought by
Foreman Kevin and Foreman Mandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Mason Christy and Baker Timothy E
Bought by
Baker Timothy E and Baker Margaret L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Baker Violet M
Bought by
Baker Violet and The Violet Baker Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Aletha L | -- | -- | |
| Carter Aletha L | $115,000 | Title First | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $92,000 | None Available | |
| Foreman Kevin | $142,500 | Chicago Tit | |
| Baker Timothy E | -- | Peterson T | |
| Baker Violet | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carter Aletha L | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman Kevin | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Timothy E | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,961 | $74,060 | $31,990 | $42,070 |
| 2024 | $4,961 | $74,060 | $31,990 | $42,070 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $74,060 | $31,990 | $42,070 |
| 2022 | $3,620 | $52,820 | $16,030 | $36,790 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $52,820 | $16,030 | $36,790 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $52,820 | $16,030 | $36,790 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $39,310 | $11,900 | $27,410 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $39,310 | $11,900 | $27,410 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $39,310 | $11,900 | $27,410 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $37,560 | $10,430 | $27,130 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $37,560 | $10,430 | $27,130 |
| 2014 | $3,070 | $37,560 | $10,430 | $27,130 |
| 2013 | $1,483 | $35,770 | $9,940 | $25,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map