43-44 158th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $2,285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$1,343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43-44 158th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,745,667, approximately $1,342 per square foot. 43-44 158th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 - Thomas Jefferson, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Kung Alcina and Kung Jonathan
Bought by
Kung Alcina and Kung Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Perno Marion
Bought by
Kung Jui Hsing and Kung Ping Yi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kung Alcina | -- | -- | |
| Kung Jui Hsing | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kung Jui Hsing | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,888 | $94,404 | $22,167 | $72,237 |
| 2025 | $17,006 | $89,062 | $19,593 | $69,469 |
| 2024 | $17,006 | $84,672 | $22,193 | $62,479 |
| 2023 | $17,006 | $84,672 | $19,953 | $64,719 |
| 2022 | $16,647 | $97,560 | $27,600 | $69,960 |
| 2021 | $16,556 | $99,780 | $27,600 | $72,180 |
| 2020 | $15,710 | $109,680 | $27,600 | $82,080 |
| 2019 | $14,760 | $102,060 | $27,600 | $74,460 |
| 2018 | $14,384 | $70,560 | $19,308 | $51,252 |
| 2017 | $7,220 | $69,490 | $24,364 | $45,126 |
| 2016 | $13,106 | $69,490 | $24,364 | $45,126 |
| 2015 | $7,907 | $61,848 | $26,874 | $34,974 |
| 2014 | $7,907 | $58,800 | $30,660 | $28,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map