43 4th Ave Narrowsburg, NY 12764
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $444,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,937
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 4th Ave, Narrowsburg, NY 12764 and is currently estimated at $390,091, approximately $201 per square foot. 43 4th Ave is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sullivan West Elementary School and Sullivan West High School at Lake Huntington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Lastra Haydee
Bought by
Weissman Harvey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Ferranti Virginia M
Bought by
Weissman Harvey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Ferranti Thomas
Bought by
Ferranti Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weissman Harvey | $242,500 | None Available | |
| Weissman Harvey | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Ferranti Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,342 | $111,400 | $16,900 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $5,342 | $110,690 | $16,900 | $93,790 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $58,300 | $16,900 | $41,400 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $58,300 | $16,900 | $41,400 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $58,300 | $16,900 | $41,400 |
| 2020 | $2,861 | $58,300 | $16,900 | $41,400 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $58,300 | $16,900 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $58,300 | $16,900 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $3,660 | $58,300 | $16,900 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $58,300 | $16,900 | $41,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,300 | $16,900 | $41,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,300 | $16,900 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map