43-69 170th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,149,238 - $1,290,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43-69 170th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,215,310, approximately $656 per square foot. 43-69 170th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Senison Cynthia R and Senison Richard H
Bought by
Senison Cynthia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senison Cynthia R | -- | -- | |
| Senison Cynthia R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Senison Cynthia R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,466 | $54,224 | $13,307 | $40,917 |
| 2025 | $9,874 | $52,111 | $15,023 | $37,088 |
| 2024 | $9,874 | $49,162 | $14,648 | $34,514 |
| 2023 | $9,315 | $46,380 | $12,057 | $34,323 |
| 2022 | $9,021 | $62,160 | $19,200 | $42,960 |
| 2021 | $9,510 | $62,160 | $19,200 | $42,960 |
| 2020 | $9,192 | $61,140 | $19,200 | $41,940 |
| 2019 | $8,570 | $60,780 | $19,200 | $41,580 |
| 2018 | $7,879 | $38,650 | $14,232 | $24,418 |
| 2017 | $7,376 | $37,656 | $15,855 | $21,801 |
| 2016 | $7,218 | $37,656 | $15,855 | $21,801 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $36,188 | $18,725 | $17,463 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $34,140 | $18,814 | $15,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map