43 93rd St Brooklyn, NY 11209
Fort Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,555,000 - $1,697,162
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 93rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11209 and is currently estimated at $1,621,791, approximately $814 per square foot. 43 93rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, P.S./I.S. 104 The Fort Hamilton School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Christine Ricciardi As Trustee and Mary Ricciardi Trust
Bought by
Feng Tiffany Y and Tam Terrance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$614,314
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,007,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Ricciardi Maria
Bought by
Ricciardi Maria and Ricciardi Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feng Tiffany Y | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Feng Tiffany Y | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Feng Tiffany Y | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Feng Tiffany Y | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Feng Tiffany Y | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Feng Tiffany Y | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Ricciardi Maria | $200,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ricciardi Maria | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ricciardi Maria | $200,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ricciardi Maria | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feng Tiffany Y | $700,000 | |
| Closed | Feng Tiffany Y | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,954 | $114,420 | $20,400 | $94,020 |
| 2025 | $12,856 | $93,480 | $20,400 | $73,080 |
| 2024 | $12,856 | $85,740 | $20,400 | $65,340 |
| 2023 | $12,264 | $100,020 | $20,400 | $79,620 |
| 2022 | $11,373 | $96,900 | $20,400 | $76,500 |
| 2021 | $11,311 | $94,320 | $20,400 | $73,920 |
| 2020 | $5,475 | $82,800 | $20,400 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $10,865 | $82,800 | $20,400 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $9,961 | $50,322 | $9,258 | $41,064 |
| 2017 | $9,378 | $47,475 | $12,730 | $34,745 |
| 2016 | $8,644 | $44,788 | $16,217 | $28,571 |
| 2015 | $5,182 | $44,788 | $16,680 | $28,108 |
| 2014 | $5,182 | $44,450 | $14,072 | $30,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map