43 Acre St Clinton, MA 01510
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Acre St, Clinton, MA 01510 and is currently estimated at $308,500, approximately $321 per square foot. 43 Acre St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Senior High School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Lombardi Gloria and Digisi Michael
Bought by
Eaton Edward D and Eaton Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Edward D | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eaton Edward D | $144,350 | |
| Closed | Eaton Edward D | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Eaton Edward D | $44,300 | |
| Closed | Eaton Edward D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $262,300 | $80,200 | $182,100 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $244,700 | $80,200 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $225,100 | $72,900 | $152,200 |
| 2022 | $2,998 | $201,100 | $66,300 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $176,500 | $63,200 | $113,300 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $176,300 | $63,200 | $113,100 |
| 2019 | $2,584 | $162,200 | $61,300 | $100,900 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $168,700 | $69,000 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $133,300 | $57,500 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $138,500 | $57,500 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $2,137 | $128,300 | $55,800 | $72,500 |
| 2014 | $2,072 | $128,300 | $55,800 | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map