43 Amore Rd Springfield, MA 01109
Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $259,490
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43 Amore Rd, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $240,373, approximately $253 per square foot. 43 Amore Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Homer Street Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Academy, and Roger L. Putnam Vocational Technical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1984
Bought by
Bailey Andrew and Bailey Leslie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Andrew | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $219,600 | $41,300 | $178,300 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $200,100 | $34,400 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $178,200 | $31,300 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $163,200 | $29,300 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $143,700 | $26,600 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $132,500 | $26,600 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $116,300 | $26,600 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $2,618 | $107,500 | $26,600 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $96,200 | $24,600 | $71,600 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $97,200 | $24,600 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $1,696 | $86,200 | $24,600 | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map